Why aren't you sweet! Your visiting my blog page...

Remembering Haiti... please continue to pray and do what you can in donations. www.yele.org -- Here you will find a combination of entertainment news, current events, and video footage of my journey. Feel free to leave a comment. I'd love to know your thoughts as well. Thanks and enjoy!

Thursday, September 17, 2009

Man Impersonates Cop In Police Department

So the title already had me, SMH (shaking my head). Philadelphia police say at around 1:00 a.m. on Tuesday an unknown man came into the 18th Police District building through the back. Hmm... Investigators say the man who they later found out is, Kelvin Adams, was wearing a gun belt and handcuffs on his waist as he walked in. They then found him in the women's locker room. That is scary... who knows what he was planning to do. At that point he was taken into custody. Oh and how about this, on top of him coming into the police district he actually parked his rental car in the spot reserved for the 18th District commanding officer. LOL. Is he serious?? Who does this??? Like the police officers there don't know eachother and wouldn't look at him like, who's that??? Oh he must be new... Ha... yeah right. Adams is charged with Burglary, Criminal Trespass, Theft, Receiving Stolen Property, Unlawful use of computer, Criminal Mischief, Unauthorized use of auto, and Impersonating a Police Officer. SMH.
For more click link below:
http://abclocal.go.com/wpvi/story?section=news/local&id=7019846

No comments:

Post a Comment